Awarded contract

BTH25-157 [161] Maintenance of VITREA ENTERPRISE SUITE 4

Details

Value
GBP 37,764.92
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) uses the Vitrea Enterprise Suite 4 in Radiology and requires a contract to maintain and support the system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BTH25-157 [161] Maintenance of VITREA ENTERPRISE SUITE 4, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.