Awarded contract
BT334 - Event production for Trafalgar Square (Christmas tree lighting ceremony)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Underbelly
- Value
- GBP 117,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Westminster City Council is seeking to procure the services of an outdoor event production company to plan, manage and deliver the Trafalgar Square Christmas tree lighting ceremony. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT334 - Event production for Trafalgar Square (Christmas tree lighting ceremony).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
