Awarded contract

Award of UTMC Common Database

Details

Value
GBP 490,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Procurement of software for bus traffic signal priority. This is a direct award through Crown Commercial Services RM6099 Transport Technology and Associated Services framework, Lot 7 Lot 1: Procurement of software for bus traffic signal priority. This is a direct award through Crown Commercial Services RM6099 Transport Technology and Associated Services framework, Lot 7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of UTMC Common Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.