Awarded contract

Award of RoS - CCS Non Clinical Staffing - Python Engineer - Automation - Land Registration (Bid ...

Details

Value
GBP 71,160
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

Please see role profile for further information.Role has been raised under Crown Commercial Services RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing (Lot 3) Collaborative Framework Agreement.Please complete the RM6277 Assignment Checklist for each candidate and attach their company profile as a "separate" document.Contract Duration: 6 months with possible extension(s) of up to a max of 6 months. No contract length is guaranteed.IR35 determination: Outside.Max 3 company profile(s) per agency. This has been confirmed by the internal team.Rate Guidance: Maximum cost to RoS of £600 per day (this does include the agency fee).Location: RoS operates hybrid working within the UK only. Please see role profile for further information.Unsociable hours: N/ABPSS required: Yes. Baseline Personnel Security Standard (BPSS) checks should be in place for all successful candidates before the contract commences. Please note, as per the Framework terms and conditions costs incurred as a result of carrying out the required security procedures is the responsibility of the Supplier.Please note that this is a Vacant role. Every submission will be evaluated fairly.*Award will be made on the basis of award criteria of 80 per cent quality of interim worker and 20 per cent price.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.