Awarded contract

Award of FLS-2239 - Recruitment Media Purchases

Details

Supplier(s)
Veritone UK
Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Contract for media buying service purchase credits for job boards, that is linked to an already integrated system between Forestry and Land Scotland's recruitment system and the awarded organisation's jobs board platform. Lot 1: Contract for media buying service purchase credits for job boards, that is linked to an already integrated system between Forestry and Land Scotland's recruitment system and the awarded organisation's jobs board platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of FLS-2239 - Recruitment Media Purchases.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of FLS-2239 - Recruitment Media Purchases, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.