Awarded contract
AT1386 - Parking & Moving Traffic Contraventions
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Yunex Limited
- Value
- GBP 474,529.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCTV support and maintenance contract for hardware and back-office provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1386 - Parking & Moving Traffic Contraventions.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to AT1386 - Parking & Moving Traffic Contraventions, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
