Assessing Capacity Building Needs for the Cultural Heritage Sector in Ukraine UID105 NP358
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Value
- GBP 12,250
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Submission
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cultural heritage sites in Ukraine have experienced significant damage since the start of the Russian invasion of Ukraine in 2022. Cultural heritage is widely recognised as a contributor to community-building, identity and sense of place. Consequently, damage to heritage can impact the areas of society to which it contributes. We want to understand what has worked, for whom and why when it comes to capacity building. To do this we want to develop a pragmatic and rigorous evaluation of this project. We want to find out what the best evaluation question, approach and methods would be. We want you to undertake a combination of desk-based reviews of existing research and discussions with key stakeholders to identify capacity building activities and an appropriate evaluation approach. For more information please see the full description in the Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2025
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Assessing Capacity Building Needs for the Cultural Heritage Sector in Ukraine UID105 NP358.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
