Expired contract
A Sense of Chesterfield Sculpture Trail
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sculpture Works Limited
- Value
- GBP 51,600
- Topic
- Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A sense of Chesterfield Heritage Arts Trail - the provision of a series of sculptural art installations across Chesterfield. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312200 · Services provided by authors, composers, sculptors, entertainers and other individual artists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A Sense of Chesterfield Sculpture Trail.
Related topics
Topics related to A Sense of Chesterfield Sculpture Trail, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
