Awarded contract

709986452 - Modification and Future Maintenance of the Fume Extraction Cabinet

Details

Supplier(s)
Fumecare Limited
Value
GBP 552,655
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

Contract award notice 709986452 - The Supply of Fume Cabinet Spares and Repairs Services. A 5-year support contract covering FY 25/26, 26/27, 27/28, 28/29, 29/30 30/31. Plus 4 consecutive option years for the purchase of spares, repairs, and post design services. Initial Contract value of £261513.43 Exclusive of Option years and VAT. Filtration cabinets are used to extract hazardous gases, fumes, vapours, and dust produced during the cleaning and testing of aircraft components in workshops across the whole of defence and are located at all aircraft maintenance facilities across the UK.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 709986452 - Modification and Future Maintenance of the Fume Extraction Cabinet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 709986452 - Modification and Future Maintenance of the Fume Extraction Cabinet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.