5371 - Nant-y-Parc Primary School - Access Controls
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Submission
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bidders are invited to submit a tender for the installation of access controls to Nant Y Parc primary school. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 of the tender documents but in summary, the scope is: • Install Audio Visual access controls with proximity keypad reader to main pedestrian gate as defined in the Drawings and Specifications. • All related electrical works, wiring and containment. • Integration with the fire alarm system • Integration with existing access control system • Associated groundworks Works to commence and complete during October half term Full details are in the ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5371 - Nant-y-Parc Primary School - Access Controls.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to 5371 - Nant-y-Parc Primary School - Access Controls, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
