Awarded contract
2025 - Backup System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 180,174.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Backup or recovery software package
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Services conducted a further competition exercise (Invitation to Tender) as part of the RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-and-wiltshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - Backup System.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
