Awarded contract

Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade

Details

Supplier(s)
Trustpilot Ltd
Value
GBP 127,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. The Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.