T25-119BUS Remove and Reinstall Tower Museum Window
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALPHA STAINED GLASS LTD
- Value
- 6,600
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Glazing work
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified glass specialist (the Contractor) experienced in the removal and installation of glass to provide a costed and detailed programme to undertake the work required at the Tower Museum. The Contractor will be required to remove the ‘Shopfront’ windows on Level 1 of the Tower Museum in advance of lifting/transport works and then reinstall after this work has been completed. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-119BUS Remove and Reinstall Tower Museum Window
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2025
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-119BUS Remove and Reinstall Tower Museum Window.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to T25-119BUS Remove and Reinstall Tower Museum Window, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
