Expired contract
Sustainable Warmth
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.ON Energy Solutions Limited West Midlands
- Value
- GBP 2,183,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Thermal insulation work
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for a call-off under Fusion21 Decarbonisation Framework. With the option of 2 x 12-month extensions available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sustainable Warmth.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
