Awarded contract
Supply and fit of tyres and associated products and services
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 30 September 2025
Tender description
Direct Award under CCS RM6353 Lot 1 Under PCR 2015 Regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
