Awarded contract

Stockton Town Centre to Stockton Station Cycleway

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
4 October 2025

Tender description

Direct Award from NEPO212 for Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Stockton Town Centre to Stockton Station Cycleway. This contract will run for 1 year from 19.9.24 to 30.10.25 Lot 1: DA from NEPO212 Support Services Development of the Built Environment for the Preliminary and Detailed Design of the Stockton Town Centre to Stockton Station Cycleway

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stockton Town Centre to Stockton Station Cycleway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stockton Town Centre to Stockton Station Cycleway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.