Awarded contract
Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade
Details
- Buyer
- GA TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,782,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A service that supports GA Trains limited with Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
GA TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GA TRAINS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
