STA maintenance of Trust-owned vehicles and provision of vehicle hire services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEARCE BROS
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS IS NOT AN OPPORTUNITY TO TENDER. Extension of existing contract to facilitate future tender process whilst maintaining consistitency of service for the Trust until such time as a new contract has been let. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-bristol-and-weston-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STA maintenance of Trust-owned vehicles and provision of vehicle hire services.
Related topics
Topics related to STA maintenance of Trust-owned vehicles and provision of vehicle hire services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
