Awarded contract

Specialist Mental Health Advisory Service - South West Surrey (Guildford)

Details

Value
GBP 56,000
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
1 October 2025

Tender description

Citizens Advice Bureau South West Surrey provide a specialist advisory service directly to people admitted as an inpatient within a mental health setting and deliver a service to clients with mental health problems in the community predominantly those under the care of secondary care mental health services, that are unable to be supported by more generic community services, namely the Citizens advice. This service covers Guildford & Waverley. Lot 1: Citizens Advice Bureau South West Surrey provide a specialist advisory service directly to people admitted as an inpatient within a mental health setting and deliver a service to clients with mental health problems in the community predominantly those under the care of secondary care mental health services, that are unable to be supported by more generic community services, namely the Citizens advice. This service covers Guildford & Waverley. NHS Surrey Heartlands ICB intends to award Citizens Advice Bureau South West Surrey, an existing provider, a contract following direct award process C. The approximate lifetime value of the contract will be £56,000 (£28,000 per annum) over the two year term, from 1st April 2024 until 31st March 2026. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Mental Health Advisory Service - South West Surrey (Guildford).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.