Expired contract

SKDC-1543 PROVISION OF A SKATE PARK

Details

Value
GBP 99,992
Duration
2 months
Topic
Park and playground equipment
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

South Kesteven District Council (the "Council") sought suppliers who are able to deliver a high quality, durable, and inclusive facility that caters to a range of skill levels and wheeled sports disciplines, including skateboarding and wider opportunities for bmx biking, scooting and roller blading. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025

About the buyer

South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SKDC-1543 PROVISION OF A SKATE PARK.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SKDC-1543 PROVISION OF A SKATE PARK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.