Shore Road Water Sports Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EASYRIDERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BCP Council (the grantor) is inviting tenders from capable suppliers (the concessionaires) for the opportunity to operate a concession at the Shore Road Water Sports Centre, Poole, BH13 7PJ. The successful concessionaire will be granted the right to operate as the seller of water sports activities and associated retail services within Council-owned premises, in return for an appropriate fee payable to the Council. The concession will be granted for a fixed term of five (5) years, commencing on 1st May 2026 and ending on 30th April 2031, subject to the terms and conditions set out in the lease. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shore Road Water Sports Centre.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
