Request for Tenders for the provision of MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NDA WEBSITES
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The NDA is seeking to engage an experienced website management service provider to provide ongoing maintenance and development services for the NDA’s websites, ensuring functionality is maintained 24/7 and accessibility for all users.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
National Disability Authority ( NDA ) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-disability-authority-nda.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NDA WEBSITES.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of MAINTENANCE, DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE NDA WEBSITES, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
