Request For Tender for the Establishment of a Multi-supplier Framework Contract for Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works
Details
- Buyer
- Courts Service
- Value
- EUR 6,000,000
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works for the Courts Service of Ireland. The operation of the Framework will be as per the following contract types • Direct to Courts Service of Ireland as per Government Construction Contracts (GCC) • Named specialist to be contracted by the Main Contractor on the instructions of the Employer following a separate procurement process • Contracted by the Main Contractor from a named specialist list provided by the Employer. The service includes the provision of heating, ventilation, air conditioning, water services, wastewater services, wastewater pumping, water treatment and many more mechanical services in the building portfolio of the Courts Service of Ireland within each Lot area below: LOT 1 Dublin, Kildare, Wicklow, Meath LOT 2 Carlow, Kilkenny, Laois, Tipperary, Waterford, Wexford LOT 3 Cavan, Longford, Louth, Monaghan, Offaly, Westmeath LOT 4 Cork, Kerry, Limerick, Clare LOT 5 Donegal, Galway, Leitrim, Mayo, Roscommon, Sligo
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2025
About the buyer
Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Tender for the Establishment of a Multi-supplier Framework Contract for Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request For Tender for the Establishment of a Multi-supplier Framework Contract for Minor / Intermediate Mechanical Building Services Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Courts Service.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
