Request for Tender for provision of a Collection Management System Software and an Online Public Database Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council
- Value
- EUR 75,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Submission
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The scope of the contract will cover the following services: • Provision of Collection database management system software • Provision of a dynamic online public database platform • Provision of expert ongoing technical support, training and coordination of any necessary migration of the current database to a new system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Arts Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48610000 · Database systems
- 48810000 · Information systems
- 92510000 · Library and archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for provision of a Collection Management System Software and an Online Public Database Platform.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for provision of a Collection Management System Software and an Online Public Database Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
