RDE874 - Protected Sites Strategies - The Camel Catchment evidence review
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 41,136
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract will contribute to the establishment of the Camel Catchment Protected Site Strategy by consolidating the existing knowledge base for the area to inform how stakeholders coordinate activities to improve habitat condition and species recovery. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE874 - Protected Sites Strategies - The Camel Catchment evidence review.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
