Q1447 - Provision of Treatment of High and Medium Priority Knotweed Sites
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,960
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) is looking to a contract to undertake Japanese knotweed treatment at 32 locations managed by the Council and not under existing treatment programmes. These locations have been assessed as being of high and medium priority for treatment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1447 - Provision of Treatment of High and Medium Priority Knotweed Sites.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
