Awarded contract

Provision of Window Cleaning

Details

Supplier(s)
Supacleen Ltd
Value
GBP 57,158.55
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of window cleaning to various leasehold schemes across the following areas;Cardiff – Cyncoed, Llanishen, Roath, Riverside, Radyr, Penylan, Llandaff, Rumney, FairwaterVale of Glamorgan – Penarth, Llantwit Major, BarryCaerphillyBridgend

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wales and West Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Window Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Window Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wales and West Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.