Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle Spare Parts under GMCA Framework A0894 Lots 1, 2 & 3 – CPA/SPU/2508P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GSF Car Parts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 2 October 2025
Tender description
Call of under the GMCA Framework A0894 of vehicle spare parts covering: Lot 1: Service Parts, Clutches, Turbo Chargers, DPF, Catalytic Converters Lot 2: Vehicle Batteries Lot 3: Brakes Estimated value covers call off of car parts as and when required for the initial contract duration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
