Awarded contract
Provision of Research to estimate labour supply elasticities by sub-populations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Institute for Fiscal Studies
- Value
- GBP 149,420
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this commission is to procure the professional services (research and analysis) of an external provider to produce an updated set of labour supply elasticities for use in HMT's labour supply model.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Research to estimate labour supply elasticities by sub-populations.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
