Awarded contract
Provision of Networks Firewall Hardware Appliances - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 147,244.07
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Networks Firewall Hardware Appliances
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Networks Firewall Hardware Appliances - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Networks Firewall Hardware Appliances - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
