Plant and Equipment - Repair/Maintenance and Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- F R Sharrock Limited, Gibson Garden Machinery Ltd
- Value
- GBP 557,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Machine tools
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply, maintain, service and repair all items of GM plant and equipment: Lot 1 - Supply and Repairs to Hand Held Plant Lot 2 - Supply and Repair and Maintenance of Ride/Stand On Plant and Trailers ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Supply and Repairs to Hand Held Plant Lots: - Lot 1: Supply and Repairs to Hand Held Plant ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Supply and Repair and Maintenance of Ride/Stand On Plant and Trailers Lots: - Lot 2: Supply and Repair and Maintenance of Ride/Stand On Plant and Trailers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2025
- Completed: Award published30 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plant and Equipment - Repair/Maintenance and Supply.
Related topics
Topics related to Plant and Equipment - Repair/Maintenance and Supply, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
