Awarded contract
Newman's Field play equipment supply and installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G B SPORT & LEISURE U K LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 26,439.1
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of wooden adventure trail , wooden climbing equipment and safety surfacing Lot 1: Supply and installation of wooden adventure trail , wooden climbing equipment and associated safety surfacing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Westerleigh & Coalpit Heath Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westerleigh-coalpit-heath-parish-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newman's Field play equipment supply and installation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westerleigh & Coalpit Heath Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
