Expired contract

NCC1705 Lead Generation for Inward Investment

Details

Supplier(s)
Gateley PLC
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Business Northumberland is seeking consultants to create a programme of targeted meetings to engage with key decision makers from businesses across the 5 key sectors identified that may be considering investing into the UK. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1705 Lead Generation for Inward Investment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCC1705 Lead Generation for Inward Investment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 362
    £13.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.