Awarded contract
Multi Storey Upgrade via ESPO 509_23 Parking Solutions Framework Lot 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WPS (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,501
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Ticket-validation machines
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Car park machine supply and service agreement under ESPO 509_23 Parking Solutions Framework Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30123100 · Ticket-validation machines
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Storey Upgrade via ESPO 509_23 Parking Solutions Framework Lot 2.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
