Microsoft Cloud, Software Development, System Support and Operational services for SEAI as a Managed Service
Details
- Value
- EUR 7,500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission
- 31 October 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Request for Tender is to invite proposals from a suitably qualified Service Provider for the provision of a range of managed IT services as outlined below to support several Business Process Information Systems within Dynamics 365, SharePoint online, Microsoft Azure environments. This RFT contains service levels/metrics (Service Level Objectives as defined in the Managed Service Agreement attached as an Appendix). SEAI reserves, at its sole discretion, the right during the term of the contract to use alternative service providers to provide services detailed. SEAI further reserves the right to exclude any element of the requirements during the lifetime of the contract and hence requires that these individual elements are separately costed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Cloud, Software Development, System Support and Operational services for SEAI as a Managed Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Cloud, Software Development, System Support and Operational services for SEAI as a Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,685£3.8bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
