MFF163-01 2025-2031 Framework for the supply and delivery of moorland plug plants
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Micropropagation Services (EM) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,070,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Horticultural and nursery products
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1 - A quantity of up to 4,000,000 plug plants over 6 years (up to 600,000 plug plants per year)- over the OFW Period. It is anticipated that the requirement each year will be no less than 50,000 plugs plants. ## Contract award Title: MFF163 2025-2031 Framework for the supply and delivery of moorland plug plants Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03120000 · Horticultural and nursery products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
