Awarded contract

Marketing

Details

Value
GBP 67,663.06
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Procurement using ESPO Framework, Recruitment Services Lot 1: Marketing professional to work with the Head of Marketing to lead the day-to-day delivery of the inaugural Water Efficiency Campaign (WEC) Additional information: Framework ESPO - Recruitment service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Water Services Regulation Authority (Ofwat) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.