Awarded contract
Management and Maintenance of Gypsy and Traveller Sites
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- ELIM Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 84,174
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Management and Maintenance of Gypsy and Traveller Sites - 3 sites in Somerset ## Contract award Title: Management and Maintenance of Gypsy and Traveller Sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management and Maintenance of Gypsy and Traveller Sites.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
