Maintenance and Support to the Hypobaric Chamber - Contract Details notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Busch (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 448,398
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The technical maintenance and support to the Hypobaric Chamber system, with the contractor performing Design Organisation responsibilites. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and Support to the Hypobaric Chamber
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 50531000 · Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Support to the Hypobaric Chamber - Contract Details notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
