L24106-T-CLa - Technical Services/Health & Safety Training Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,490,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Submission
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Bidder must be able to demonstrate that it can meet the following minimum specification in respect of the Tendered Opportunity: Key Responsibilities: • Managing the training framework, including identifying, vetting, and overseeing training providers. • Ensuring compliance with industry regulations and LLAO’s operational standards. • Administering contracts, service level agreements (SLAs), and pricing structures with training providers. • Coordinating training schedules, bookings, cancellations, and substitutions. • Conducting performance reviews, audits, and reporting training effectiveness. • Acting as the primary liaison between LLAO and the training providers. Please see Tender document for more details Lot 1: Please see tender document pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24106-T-CLa - Technical Services/Health & Safety Training Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
