Expired contract

Installation of Sewage Treatment Plant System - Witcham Farm, Manea, Cambridgeshire

Details

Value
GBP 16,652.2
Topic
Sewage treatment works
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

Cambridgeshire County Council's farm estate is 34,000 acres (13,400 ha) with 160 farm tenants it is the largest of its kind in England and Wales. This is a tender for Installation of Sewage Treatment Plant System - Witcham Farm, Manea ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2025

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232421 · Sewage treatment works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Sewage Treatment Plant System - Witcham Farm, Manea, Cambridgeshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.