Awarded contract
IBCA Specialist Medical Clinical Assessors
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- Interact Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 1 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Need for external clinical medical advisors. This will ensure continuous, independent, specialised clinical expertise, enabling the IBCA to efficiently process claims, maintain decision quality, prevent delays and fulfill its core mandate of delivering timely and fair compensation
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IBCA Specialist Medical Clinical Assessors.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
