Awarded contract

HMLR700975 - Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Occupational Health services providing HMLR employees with preventative services and treatments to support employee physical and mental health and wellbeing. Procured under Crown Commercial Service (CCS) DPS RM6296 - Occupational Health and Related Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMLR700975 - Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMLR700975 - Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.