Awarded contract
HMCTS Rota Application - Product Enhancement Team
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,642,832
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Development software development services
- Published
- 3 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HMCTS Rota application - Product Enhancement Team
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published3 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212983 · Development software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMCTS Rota Application - Product Enhancement Team.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
