Awarded contract
HH266-24-TW28 LiveArgyll Facilities
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- LIVE ARGYLL
- Value
- GBP 118,080
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LiveArgyll Facilities Lot 1: Strength and balance exercise sessions and education session in four of our localities (Helensburgh / Cowal / Mid Argyll / Kintyre). These sessions are being delivered within LiveArgyll faciltie
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Award published29 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH266-24-TW28 LiveArgyll Facilities.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 73£21.6m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
