Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) & Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Maintenance, Including Remedial and Emergency Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optimum Group Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,746.53
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) of HVAC systems in the NHS and MHC buildings and all associated kit and machinery, this also includes PPM of 4x LPG boilers in the MHC. The contract price includes a fully comprehensive repair on parts and labour on all assets that BSM carry out Planned Maintenance on, as per the PPM planner. ## Contract award Title: Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) & Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Maintenance, Including Remedial and Emergency Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Mining Remediation Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mining-remediation-authority.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) & Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Maintenance, Including Remedial and Emergency Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) & Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Maintenance, Including Remedial and Emergency Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
