Awarded contract

HCC - 09/25 - Contact for the Provision of Insurance Placement

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 789,622.27
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
30 September 2025

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under the Dynamic Purchasing System (1198) This is an award notice, and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is Zurich Insurance Company Ltd t/a Zurich Municipal The estimated value of the contract is £789,622.27 The Contract Period is for a core three (3) years with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/25 - Contact for the Provision of Insurance Placement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.