Awarded contract

GB-london: FSCS526 Salary Benchmarking and Related Services

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of salary benchmarking services on an ongoing basis with an initial one-off consultancy project to review FSCS's current approach and propose how the service can continue to support the ongoing evolution and health of the organisation going forward. The outcomes sought are: •Recommendations on the 'health' of the organisation and the roles within it; •a fair and transparent job framework which meets the requirements of the organisation; •a Pay Progression Model; •salary benchmarks for all roles against the appropriate markets; •a Remuneration Policy and processes that underpins and aligns with the organisation's aims and, objectives; •access to robust, quality salary and benefits market benchmarks; •access to guidance and advice on all matters relating to job evaluation, salary, and benefits; •reduced risk of people leaving because of pay and benefits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-london: FSCS526 Salary Benchmarking and Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-london: FSCS526 Salary Benchmarking and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.