Awarded contract

GB-London: Cuckooing Evaluation Project 2025-2026 - MOPAC 1054

Details

Value
GBP 77,239
Duration
1 year
Topic
Design and execution of research and development
Published
29 September 2025

Tender description

MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to design and deliver an evaluation for this project. The provider shall engage with delivery over the 12-month period and produce a final report.  The provider shall work with MOPAC and the MPS to develop the theory of change and design the evaluation alongside the project delivery plan.  The provider shall undertake a process and implementation evaluation of this project, giving insight into the approach taken, how it worked in practice, the strengths and weaknesses of the approach, and how it could be improved.  Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: Cuckooing Evaluation Project 2025-2026 - MOPAC 1054, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.