Awarded contract

FSCS498 Public Relations, Public Affair and Stakeholder Relations

Details

Value
GBP 1,645,833.35
Topic
Stakeholders representation services
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

FSCS seeks to procure the services of a Public Relations, Public Affairs and Stakeholder Relation Agency to provide public relations, social media, public affairs and stakeholder management support. The successful supplier will deliver a fully integrated comprehensive communications strategy and programme to build and maintain the reputation of FSCS among its audience including; •providing strategic advice and support on development of consumer themes, plans and tactics, on corporate issues and in relation to stakeholder engagement. •provide strategic advice, support and delivery on Public Relations, Public Affairs and stakeholder activities The Contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend on 2 occasions for periods of up to 12 months on each occasion (maximum length of contract to be 5 years) Lot 1: FSCS requires the services of a Public Relations, Public Affairs and Stakeholder Relation Agency to provide public relations, social media, public affairs and stakeholder management support. The supplier will deliver a fully integrated comprehensive communications strategy and programme to build and maintain the reputation of FSCS among its audience including; •providing strategic advice and support on development of consumer themes, plans and tactics, on corporate issues and in relation to stakeholder engagement. •provide strategic advice, support and delivery on Public Relations, Public Affairs and stakeholder activities The Contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to extend on 2 occasions for periods of up to 12 months on each occasion (maximum length of contract to be 5 years) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E4C235G896

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79416100 · Public relations management services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FSCS498 Public Relations, Public Affair and Stakeholder Relations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.